Please Note: Spring 2022 fitness classes will resume Thursday, Jan. 27, 2022.

Group Fitness Class Reservations

Wellness Portal reservations are required.  If this is your first time using the Wellness Portal, learn more and find directions on the Wellness Portal webpage. For questions or to request accommodations, please email Reighan Alston, group fitness coordinator, or call 315.443.7196


Monday

ClassTimeLocationInstructorRegister here!
Barre9-9:50 a.m.Studio 3Garrett
Vinyasa Flow11-11:50 a.m. Studio 3Peri
Total Body StrengthNoon-12:50 p.m.Multi-Activity Sport Court (MAC Court)Reighan
Hatha Flow12:30-1:20 p.m.Studio 3Larsen
Aqua Body Strong5-5:50 p.m.Barnes Center at The Arch PoolLinda
Strength and Sculpt5:30-6:20 p.m. Multi-Activity Sport Court (MAC Court)Alicia
Strong and Calm7-7:50 p.m.Studio 3Phoebe

Tuesday

ClassTimeLocationInstructorRegister here!
YogaNoon-12:50 p.m.Studio 3Christiana
Kickboxing2:30-3:20 p.m.Multi-Activity Sport Court (MAC Court)Rae Ann
Vinyasa Flow 4-4:50 p.m.Studio 3Peri
Full Body Sculpt5-5:50 p.m.Multi-Activity Sport Court (MAC Court)Stephanie
Yogalates5-5:50 p.m.Studio 3Linda
Total Body Strength6-6:50 p.m.Multi-Activity Sport Court (MAC Court)Grace
Cycle6:30-7:20 p.m.Flanagan CycleAmber

Wednesday

ClassTimeLocationInstructorRegister here!
Yoga Flow7-7:50 a.m.Studio 3Linda
Cycle8-8:50 a.m.Flanagan CycleAmber
Barre9-9:50 a.m.Studio 3Garrett
Total Body Strength11-11:50 a.m.Multi-Activity Sport Court (MAC Court)Grace
YogaNoon-12:50 p.m.Studio 3Christiana
Strength and Sculpt5:30-6:20 p.m. Multi-Activity Sport Court (MAC Court)Alicia
Strong and Calm7-7:50 p.m.Studio 3Phoebe

Thursday

ClassTimeLocationInstructorRegister here!
Bootcamp Fitness1-1:50 p.m.Multi-Activity Sport Court (MAC Court)Reighan
Kickboxing2:30-3:20 p.m.Multi-Activity Sport Court (MAC Court)Rae Ann
Strong and Calm2:30-3:20 p.m.Studio 3Phoebe
Yoga4-4:50 p.m.Studio 3Allie
Aqua Body Strong5-5:50 p.m.Barnes Center at The Arch PoolLinda
Full Body Sculpt5-5:50 p.m.Multi-Activity Sport Court (MAC Court)Stephanie
Slow Flow5-5:50 p.m.Studio 3Peri
Vinyasa Flow7-7:50 p.m.Studio 3Larsen

Friday

ClassTimeLocationInstructorRegister here!
Barre9-9:50 a.m.Studio 3Garrett
Strength and SculptNoon-12:50 p.m.Multi-Activity Sport Court (MAC Court)Alicia
YogaNoon-12:50 p.m.Studio 3Allie
Move It2:30-3:20 p.m.Studio 3Reighan
Vinyasa Flow3:30-4:20 p.m.Studio 3Peri
Hatha Flow4:30-5:20 p.m.Studio 3Larsen

Sunday

ClassTimeLocationInstructorRegister here!
Yoga for Exercise and Balance4-4:50 p.m.Studio 3Linda
Yoga5-5:50 p.m.Studio 3Christiana